Privacy Policy


CMC Apartments

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) of CMC Apartments (“Company,” “we,” “us,” or “our,”) privacy practices regarding information we collect from persons or entities (“you” or “your”) who access our property’s RENTCafé Resident Portal website or our related mobile applications that may be available for download (collectively, the “Site”). To access the Privacy Policy of RENTCafé, please visit: https://www.rentcafe.com/apartments/privacypolicy.aspx.
 

PURPOSE. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you about the types of information we gather about you, including information gathered when you visit the Site, and information we may receive from third parties or affiliates in addition to that online information, how we may use that information, whether we disclose that information to anyone, and the choices you have regarding our use of, and your ability to correct, the information. Company strives to help visitors of the Site protect their privacy while using our Site.

 

THE SITE IS NOT INTENDED FOR CHILDREN AND COMPANY DOES NOT KNOWINGLY SOLICIT OR COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION ON THE SITE FROM CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 13. IF COMPANY LEARNS THAT A CHILD UNDER THE AGE OF 13 HAS SUBMITTED PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION TO COMPANY THROUGH THE SITE, IT WILL TAKE REASONABLE MEASURES TO DELETE SUCH INFORMATION FROM ITS RECORDS AND TO NOT USE SUCH INFORMATION FOR ANY PURPOSE (EXCEPT WHERE NECESSARY TO PROTECT THE SAFETY OF THE CHILD OR OTHERS, AS REQUIRED BY LAW, OR AS MAY OTHERWISE BE REQUIRED BY LAW).

 

YOUR CONSENT AND POLICY CHANGES. PLEASE READ THIS ENTIRE PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY USING THE SITE, YOU EXPRESSLY CONSENT, WITHOUT QUALIFICATION, TO THE COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION, INCLUDING PERSONAL INFORMATION, AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, YOU ARE NOT AUTHORIZED TO USE THE SITE

Company may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Should the Privacy Policy be modified in any way, the new Privacy Policy will be posted to this webpage. As we may make changes from time to time without notifying you, we suggest that you periodically review the Privacy Policy. By using the Site after the effective date of any modification to the Privacy Policy, you expressly consent, without qualification, to the collection, use and disclosure of information, including Personally Identifiable Information (that you previously provided or later provide), as described in the new Privacy Policy.

 

TYPES OF INFORMATION COLLECTED. We collect two types of information: personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information. Personally identifiable information is information that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you (“Personally Identifiable Information”). We also may collect information that by itself typically cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information (e.g. age, profession or gender), browser types, domain names, internet service providers, referring/exit pages, date/time stamp, operating system, clickstream data, information about you such as how you use the Site and your communication preferences, and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our Site (“Non-Personally Identifiable Information”).

Personally Identifiable Information we collect may include, but is not limited to: your name, email addresses, postal addresses, postal codes, user Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, social security/insurance number, driver’s license number, prior addresses, monthly rent paid at prior residences, employers, job titles, income, telephone numbers, credit card information, bank account information and routing numbers, date of birth, gender, age, marital status, user name and password (if you choose to become a registered user of the Site or our products and services), emergency contact information, information about your pets, information about your vehicles including license plate numbers, and other information either desirable or necessary to provide quality services to our customers and visitors. We may also collect information about you such as your use of the Site and communication preferences.

You may choose not to provide your Personally Identifiable Information by not entering it on the Site; however, you will not be able to use certain services and features if those services and features require Personally Identifiable Information in order to function.

 

USE OF COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES. Like many other website operators, Company may use cookies to customize content specific to your interests and track your use of the Site. “Cookies” are text files that are placed on your computer and may be used to store your personal information. In addition to cookies, Company may use other now known or later developed technologies, to assist Company in observing the behavior of users visiting the Site. These technologies access individual user information but the information is used only to compile aggregated statistics about the Site’s usage.

This Site uses Google Analytics (and in the future may use other similar sites or services), a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”), to better assist Company in understanding how the Site is used. Google Analytics will place cookies on your computer that will generate information that we select about your use of the Site, including your computer’s IP address. That information will be transmitted to and stored by Google. The information will be used for the purpose of evaluating consumer use of the Site, compiling reports on Site activity for Company’s use, and providing other services relating to Site activity and usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. The use of cookies by Google Analytics is covered by Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

You can choose to delete existing cookies, allow or block all cookies, and set preferences for certain websites in your browser’s settings. Please note you may not be able to use the full functionality of the Site if you choose to block all cookies.

 

HOW WE COLLECT AND USE INFORMATION. We may collect information in several ways by your use of this Site, as well as from forms you submit to us, personal correspondence, such as emails or letters that you send to us, information you include in an application you complete on the Site, information you provide when scheduling a property visit through the Site, or any other activity through which you identify yourself to us. When you visit the Site, our servers may log your IP address, the URL of your request and other information that is provided in the HTTP header. We may also ask you to voluntarily provide us with personal information on this Site. For example, while many of the features of the Site are available without registering, you may be asked to create an account on the Site if you desire to access certain features. Further, in some instances, we may ask you to provide personal information in order to perform screening services. Although you may decline to voluntarily provide Personally Identifiable Information when asked, some features, products and services will be unavailable to you as a result.

Company may use the information collected from you to provide services which you have requested from us, including, without limitation, enabling you to use the Resident Portal. We may also use your personal information to send you targeted messages, publications, news, and information about events, special offers, promotions and benefits.

 

EMAIL MANAGEMENT. You may receive emails from Company for a variety of reasons. We respect your desire to manage email correspondence. If you have an account with Company on the Site, you can select your preferences through your account settings. You can also manage your receipt of certain types of communication by following the instructions included in the email we send you. Please note that, even if you unsubscribe from certain email correspondences, we may still need to email you with important transactional or administrative information.

 

SHARING OF INFORMATION COLLECTED. Except as set forth in this Privacy Policy or as specifically agreed to by you, we will not disclose any information we gather from you on our Site.

We may share with third parties, including, without limitation, our corporate partners, aggregated demographic and statistical information that is not personally identifiable.

Company may also disclose an individual’s personal information:

  • to a person who in the reasonable judgment of Company is seeking the information as an agent of the individual;
  • in situations where sharing or disclosing your information is required in order to offer you products or services you desire;
  • to a third party or parties, where disclosure is required or permitted by law, a judicial proceeding, a criminal investigation, a court order, or legal process;
  • if, in the reasonable judgment of Company, it is necessary to enforce compliance with our internal policies or the Terms of Use, to prevent illegal activity or suspected fraud, or to protect our Site, customers, or others; and
  • to any other entity that acquires all or a portion of our organization by merger, reorganization, operation of law, or a sale of some or all of Company’s assets.
 

 

Company may be required to use or disclose your information in connection with a legal action or other proceeding, including without limitation, in response to a court order or a subpoena/summons. We also may disclose such information in response to a law enforcement agency’s request.

 

HOW WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION. Company is committed to protecting the security of any personal information you provide to us. We maintain commercially reasonable safeguards to maintain the security and privacy of personal information that you provide to us. In spite of these protections, Company cannot guarantee the security of any data submitted over the Internet. After your information reaches Company, however, it is protected by procedures and technology designed to block reasonably foreseeable intrusions by unauthorized third parties. We may store and process your personal information in the United States or Canada or any other country in which we or our agents maintain facilities. By using the Site, you consent to the transfer of your information among these facilities, including those located outside your home country.

 

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by Company. This Privacy Policy does not apply to other websites that are accessible through this Site, including but not limited to any third-party websites.

 

DATA RETENTION. In order to provide you with the products and services you request, answer questions you may have about the products and services provided, and for our own accountability to external regulatory bodies, we retain your information for a period deemed reasonable under the circumstances. Information stored is removed, destroyed, or deleted from time to time when it appears we will no longer have a need to contact you. Retention periods may be extended if we are required to preserve your personal data in connection with litigation, investigations and proceedings, or if a longer retention period is required or permitted by applicable law.

 

ACCESSING, REVIEWING AND CHANGING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION. You can see, review and change most of your personal information by logging into your account on the Site and editing your Account Profile or by contacting us at the addresses below. If your personal information changes or is inaccurate, you must change it promptly.

There may be circumstances where your personal information is not accessible, reviewable or able to be modified by you through your account. With some exceptions, you have the right to see what personal information we hold about you. We can help you identify what records we might have about you and we will also try to help you understand any information you do not understand. We may need to confirm your identity before providing you with this access, and we reserve the right to charge a nominal fee for such requests. In some cases, we may require that your request to us for access be made in writing. If we cannot give you access, we will tell you within 30 days or as soon as reasonably practicable and provide you with a reason, as best we can, as to why we cannot give you access.

 

RIGHTS OF INDIVIDUALS. Site users who wish to correct, update, change, or erase the information they submit on the Site should be able to go back to the applicable web form or their account to edit their user or organization record. For additional information or problems accessing your information from such page, please contact Company using one of the methods listed below.

If you consider that we have processed your personal data in violation of applicable law and failed to remedy such violation to your reasonable satisfaction, you may also lodge a complaint with the data protection supervisory authority in your country.

CONTACTING US.

If you have questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the use of information collected, you can contact us using any of the methods below:

By phone at:
By email at:
In writing at: Attention – , , ,
 

Canada. To the extent it is applicable, this policy is made under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. There are some rare exceptions to the commitments set out above.

For more general inquiries, the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Canada oversees the administration of the privacy legislation in the private sector. The Commissioner also acts as a kind of ombudsman for privacy disputes. The Information and Privacy Commissioner can be reached at:

Address: 112 Kent Street, Ottawa, ON K1A 1H3
Phone: (613) 995-8210
Toll-free: (800) 282-1376
Facsimile: (613) 947-6850
TTY: (613) 992-9190
Website: www.priv.gc.ca/en/

 

 

Updated: December 16 2019
 

CONTEMPORARY MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS LLLP
Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated: April 9th, 2019. Please see updated sections entitled "Securing Information," "Data Transfers" and "Correcting and Deactivating Personal Information".

This Privacy Policy applies to the Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP website operated by Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP® and its subsidiaries (referred to herein as "Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP", "we", "us", or "our") and applies to information, products and services provided by Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP in the U.S.

Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of individual-specific information ("Personal Information") collected from and about our website users (referred to as "you" or "your" in this Privacy Policy). This Privacy Policy describes what Personal Information we gather, how we use it and how you can correct, change and limit our use of it. It is our intention to give you as much control over your Personal Information as possible to preserve your privacy, while still allowing us to utilize that Personal Information to provide you a valuable service and hopefully to have you as a resident of one of our communities. In some instances, and in particular, if you are asked to submit registration details through this site, you may be requested to agree to additional terms regarding our use of your Personal Information, and those additional terms will apply in that context. Any additional terms will be provided for your review at the time of registration.

This Privacy Policy constitutes an integral part of our website’s Terms of Use and is subject to the provisions thereof, including with respect to Limitation of Liability and governing law. We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy before you send or share Personal Information with us or use our website and to read it again when you return to it.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES CONTEMPORARY MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS LLLP COLLECT?

We collect Personal Information from our websites in order to provide you with information on the Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP products and services you have expressed an interest in to provide you with information on other similar Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP products and services we believe will be of interest to you and to better understand how we can help prospective residents and employees.

The type of Personal Information we collect will depend upon what we will need in order to provide you with the particular product or service you are interested in. In the case of prospective residents and applicants for employment, the information requested on our registration form includes some or all of the following Personal Information: name and address, age or date of birth, email address, occupation, employment information, telephone number, educational background and Social Security/national insurance number.

Those interested in becoming residents will be asked to include most of the following further information: the kind of service you are requesting, the apartment size you are looking for, where you want to live, the type of building you prefer, your proposed rent budget, the number of individuals in your household and their ages, and whether or not you have pets.

For those interested in are applying for employment at Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP, the following additional Personal Information may be requested or obtained: credit checks, background checks and employment verification. Where required, we will obtain your consent before undertaking these checks. Once a candidate accepts a position, the candidate may be asked to complete further online details. This may include an invitation to self-identify ethnicity or race. This information is only collected for meeting government reporting requirements and the provision of this information by candidates is voluntary.

Our residential communities have their own separate sites and we use separate sites for the processing of rental applications and agreements and to assist our residents with other tasks which are required or helpful to them, such as paying rent online. You will move away from this site when engaging in those activities and those sites will have their own privacy policies, and so please review that privacy policy before using those separate sites. See also Third-Party Site Links below.

USAGE TRACKING: USE OF IP ADDRESSES

An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you are surfing the Internet. Web servers, the main computers that serve up web pages, automatically identify your computer by its IP address. As permitted under applicable law, Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP collects IP addresses for the purposes of system administration, gathering and analyzing aggregated information, creating a better experience for users and auditing the use of our site.

We do not normally link IP addresses to anything personally identifiable, which means that your session will be logged, but you remain anonymous to us. We will seek to link your IP address when we feel it is necessary to protect this site and other users from harm and to prevent criminal misconduct. Please see the section on Use of "Cookies."

USE OF "COOKIES"

Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual for record-keeping purposes. Cookies make web surfing easier for you by saving your preferences while you are at our site. The use of cookies is an industry-standard, and as such, you will find them at most major websites. By showing how and when users use a site, cookies help us see which areas are popular and which are not. Many improvements and updates to the site are based on such data as total number of visitors and pages viewed. This information is most easily tracked with cookies. We use the information from cookies only to provide services better tailored to your needs and for the protection of our website and users from potential harm. We never save passwords or credit card information in cookies.

We use persistent tracking cookies on our website which are cookies that stay in your web browser between visits. These cookies can also be used to show us which sites you have visited before entering our site and which sites you may go to if you leave, especially if you access the registered user parts of this site by using your social media log-in credentials. We use these to capture analytical information about our visitors that helps us to improve the performance of our website and create a better experience. These cookies allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors, to provide content related to a prior visit to the website, to see how visitors move around the site and the products and services they are interested in when they are using it and to see what other types of products and services they may be interested in. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example by making sure users are finding what they need easily.

We may also use cookies that allow us or third parties to advertise our products and services on websites that you access after you have visited our site. You may also see advertisements from us if other websites you visit capture through a cookie that you have been on our site. These ad preference cookies are often used by search engine sites. Our cookies can be disabled as indicated below. To prevent this advertising, you may also need to review the cookies disabling information on the other sites you visit.

Most browsers are set up to accept cookies. If you want to change your cookie preferences, you can do so through your browser settings or refuse the cookies when you enter the website. You may also limit the information we gain from certain cookies by logging directly into the registered areas of this site rather than by logging in by using your social media log-in credentials. Please remember that our cookies are often used to give you certain functionality and without them you may not be able to use some of our website e.g. save properties from our listings.

You can also remove cookies that have already been set in your browser via your browser settings.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE SHARE OR DISCLOSE?

As a general rule, Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP will not disclose Personal Information except when we have your permission or under special circumstances, such as when we believe, in good faith, that the law requires our disclosure. We may also disclose Personal Information for business operations as described below.

We do not commercialize or share your Personal Information with third parties, unless:

  • Such information is shared and/or commercialized following receipt of a specific request and/or permission from users;
  • Such information is shared with affiliated companies and/or potential investors (in any form of business transaction, including purchase or merger) pursuant to an agreement which contains reasonable confidentiality arrangements;
  • Such information is shared with contractors who work with us pursuant to an agreement which contains reasonably confidentiality arrangements;
  • Such information is shared in order to comply with or in accordance with any applicable law and/or court orders and/or in order to prevent suspected illegal acts, frauds, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person, or as otherwise required by law. This includes responding to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements;
  • Such information is shared in order to help Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP defend against claims and/or establish or exercise any legal right that Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP may have;
  • Such information is shared in order to help Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP prevent violations of the Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy or to otherwise protect the rights, property, or safety of Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP employees, residents and other persons others, including exchanging information with third parties for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
  • Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP may be liable to you for any transfer of your Personal Information by Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP in violation of applicable laws.

BUSINESS TRANSITIONS

In the event that Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP goes through a business transition, such as a merger, being acquired by another company, or selling all or part of its assets, users' Personal Information will, in most instances, be part of the assets transferred. By using this website and providing your Personal Information, you consent to this transfer, provided use of the Personal Information will remain in accordance with the Privacy Policy in place at the time of the transfer.

THIRD-PARTY SITE LINKS

You should be aware that when you are on the Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP website you could be directed to other third party sites that are beyond our control. There are links to other sites from Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP, which take you outside our service. For example, if you "click" on a banner, an advertisement or a search result, the "click" may take you off the Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP site. These other sites may include sites of other advertisers, sponsors and partners that may use their logo with ours as part of a co-branding agreement. These other sites may send their own cookies to visitors to collect data or solicit information. Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP does not control these sites and therefore is not responsible for their content. The inclusion of hyperlinks to any other sites by Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP does not imply any endorsement of the material on such sites, nor any association with their operators.

Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP policies do not extend to anything that is inherent in the operation of the Internet, which is beyond our control. Remember that whenever you give out Information online, that information may be collected and used by people you do not know.

SECURING INFORMATION

Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP takes reasonable technical and organizational measures in accordance with applicable laws to safeguard users' Personal Information. While Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP strives to protect your Personal Information and therein your privacy, we cannot guarantee the security of any Personal Information you disclose online and you, therefore, disclose such Personal Information at your own risk.

We limit access to Personal Information to employees who we believe reasonably need to receive such information to provide our services or in order to do their jobs, and we take the precautions we deem reasonable to protect the security of users' Personal Information. We also work very hard to ensure that our employees are aware of the sensitivity of the data submitted to us and that they handle it with care, being careful not to allow any improper access by third parties. However, as in many computer systems, internet applications and software programs, unauthorized use, failure of hardware or software, etc. may be injurious to the confidentiality of users' Personal Information.

If users have any questions about security, please contact us using the information in the "Contact Information" section.

ENCRYPTION

Because the security of all Personal Information associated with our users is of utmost concern to us, we periodically review and improve our security and this Privacy Policy as necessary when new technology becomes available. This includes use of software which encrypts (generally processed at 256 bits) or distorts data submitted to us relating to an online Rental Application or employment application.

EMAIL CONSENT AND OPT-OUT

Your provision of Personal Information through any of our registration forms on this site constitutes your affirmative consent that we may contact you by email to provide you with information and notices relating to the property where you reside, on various similar services available to you at or through that property and on various other properties that may be available and of interest to you in the future. It also means we may email you regarding updates to this Privacy Policy.

You may choose to opt out of receiving future commercial email messages from us as a result of your use of this site. Each mass commercial email sent by us contains a link with instructions on how to remove yourself from our email list. Please note that if you are a resident of a Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP community and you use this site and your community site, you will need to opt-out of your community site separately. You will also need to opt-out separately from any third party sites you have registered with. Please see the section on Third-Party Site Links.

CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

We do not collect or maintain information at our site from those we know are under 13, and we do not permit children under 13 years of age to become registered users of our site. No part of our site is structured to attract anyone under 13. By using our site, you represent that you are not under 13 years of age. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child under age 13 may have provided personally identifiable information through the Website, please contact us using the information in the "Contact Information" section.

DATA TRANSFERS – INTERNATIONAL USERS

As noted above, this Privacy Policy is for users of Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP products and services in the U.S. If you do not reside in the U.S. and are visiting this site, if you provide Personal Information to us, it may be transferred to and processed on computers in the U.S. and other countries. Do not provide your Personal Information to us if you do not want this information to be transferred outside of your country, or if the laws in your country restrict these types of transfers.

For users residing in the European Union, Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP Real Estate Partners complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce ("Privacy Shield") regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries, and we will update this Privacy Policy as other Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP entities become included in the Privacy Shield. Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP has certified that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles of Notice, Choice, and Accountability for Onward Transfer, Security, Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation, Access, and Recourse, Enforcement and Liability. If there is any conflict between the policies in this Privacy Policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. The Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP entities that adhere to the Privacy Shield Principles can be found at www.privacyshield.gov/list. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification page, please visit www.privacyshield.gov.

In compliance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles, Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP commits to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your Personal Information. European Union residents with inquiries or complaints regarding this Privacy Policy should first contact Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP. Please use the details in the Contact Information section to do so.

Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP has further committed to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles to BBB EU PRIVACY SHIELD, a non-profit alternative dispute resolution provider located in the United States and operated by the Council of Better Business Bureaus. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint, or if your complaint is not satisfactorily addressed, please visit www.bbb.org/EU-privacy-shield/for-eu-consumers/ for more information and to file a complaint.

Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP has further committed to cooperate with the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) with regard to unresolved Privacy Shield complaints concerning human resources data transferred from the EU in the context of the employment relationship.

Please note if your EU originating complaint is not resolved through these channels, under limited circumstances, a binding arbitration option may be available before a Privacy Shield Panel.

Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP is subject to the Federal Trade Commission in respect of its compliance with the Privacy Shield.

CORRECTING AND DEACTIVATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

This section includes information about how California users, EU users and all other users may exercise their Privacy Rights.

You have the right, freely and at reasonable intervals, to request that Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP inform you as to whether Personal Information relating to you is being processed. You have the right to request that Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP correct, supplement, delete or block your Personal Information in the event that the data are factually inaccurate, incomplete or irrelevant to the purposes of the processing activities or if the Personal Information is being processed in any other way which infringes a legal provision. If you wish to exercise your rights or if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the use, collection, or security of your Personal Information, please contact us using the contact details in the "Contact Information" section.

When a request for user deletion is received, we will make all reasonable efforts to purge said data from our systems. Due to the nature of our service, some information may not be fully removed due to backups or archived copies; however, such information will only be used for the purpose of performing a contract that the user has entered into with us.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will advise users of those changes through a general description at the top of this Privacy Policy and may also post these details to other places we deem appropriate so our users are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We may also email you.

CONTACT INFORMATION

If a user's Personal Information changes (such as zip/postal code, phone, email or postal address), or if a user no longer desires to be registered with this site, we provide a way to correct, update or delete/deactivate users' Personal Information. This can usually be done at the Registered User account settings page or by emailing [our Digital Marketing Department at [email protected].

You may use this email to get in touch with us for any other reason relating to this Privacy Policy. If you send us an e-mail, our communication should clearly be marked as data protection query and as being time sensitive.

You may also contact us by mail at Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP, Attn: Marketing, 13400 Progress Blvd, Alachua, FL 32615. If you contact us by mail, your communication should clearly be marked as a data protection query and as being time-sensitive.

ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By using this site, or providing information to us, you acknowledge your awareness of the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you are not happy with its terms or any amended terms that are made in accordance with this Privacy Policy, you are not authorized by Contemporary Management Concepts LLLP to use this site.

2019 © CONTEMPORARY MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS LLLP. All rights reserved.